Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 45233 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 45233: $152/sqft, down 7.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $152/sqft.
$165$163$152$153$124
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
45233 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45236$208/sqft47041$187/sqft45176$176/sqft45067$175/sqft45246$166/sqft45034$165/sqft45207$155/sqft45233$152/sqft41002$111/sqft45168$110/sqft
ZIP 45233 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 45233.
Condo / Co-op$153/sqftSingle Family$152/sqftTownhouse$124/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 45233

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026