Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 45220 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 45220 was $162,500, down 45.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $163k.
$296k$365k$163k$100k$200k$300k$400k$225k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
45220 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45168$365k45056$330k45236$321k45067$285k45176$285k47041$268k45207$250k41002$225k45246$223k45220$163k
ZIP 45220 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 45220.
Multi-Family$225kSingle Family$163k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 45220

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026