Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44256 / median-list-price

Homes in 44256 listed at a median of $398,900, up 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $399k.
$385k$395k$399k$200k$300k$400k$500k$192k$300k$420k$330k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
44256 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44028$495k44145$440k44256$399k44131$349k44235$340k44044$322k44138$255k44057$168k44055$135k44108$115k
ZIP 44256 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44256.
Single Family$420kAll Residential$399kTownhouse$330kMulti-Family$300kCondo / Co-op$192k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44256

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026