Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44230 / median-list-price

Homes in 44230 listed at a median of $340,000, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $340k.
$330k$417k$340k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$340k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
44230 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44230$340k44618$302k44606$297k44214$290k44667$290k44691$250k44677$235k44287$228k44270$215k44217$190k
ZIP 44230 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44230.
All Residential$340kSingle Family$340k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44230

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026