Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44216 / median-list-price

Homes in 44216 listed at a median of $265,000, down 24.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $265k.
$349k$262k$265k$200k$250k$300k$350k$239k$265k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
44216 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44321$325k44685$315k44278$297k44231$297k44201$290k44319$270k44216$265k44320$130k44301$125k44306$100k
ZIP 44216 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44216.
All Residential$265kSingle Family$265kMulti-Family$239k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44216

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026