Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44212 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 44212 was $328,000, up 6.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $328k.
$307k$325k$328k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$200k$198k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
44212 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44028$462k44136$350k44235$330k44212$328k44124$265k44130$252k44054$247k44146$203k44115$181k44135$165k
ZIP 44212 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 44212.
Single Family$328kCondo / Co-op$200kTownhouse$198k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44212

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026