Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44202 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 44202: $183/sqft, down 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $183/sqft.
$193$199$183$50$100$150$200$250$90$194$208
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
44202 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44202$183/sqft44321$163/sqft44685$156/sqft44203$139/sqft44240$139/sqft44223$139/sqft44221$137/sqft44319$135/sqft44307$126/sqft44262$108/sqft
ZIP 44202 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 44202.
Townhouse$208/sqftSingle Family$194/sqftCondo / Co-op$183/sqftMulti-Family$90/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44202

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026