Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44139 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 44139 was $437,000, up 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $437k.
$435k$435k$437k$420k$440k$437k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
44139 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44028$462k44139$437k44145$397k44235$330k44131$310k44138$255k44044$243k44057$193k44055$136k44108$98k
ZIP 44139 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44139.
All Residential$437kSingle Family$437k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44139

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026