Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44136 / median-list-price

Homes in 44136 listed at a median of $350,000, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$340k$335k$350k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$275k$360k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
44136 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44028$495k44145$440k44136$350k44131$349k44235$340k44044$322k44138$255k44057$168k44055$135k44108$115k
ZIP 44136 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44136.
Single Family$360kAll Residential$350kCondo / Co-op$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44136

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026