Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44113 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 44113 was $342,100, up 31.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $342k.
$260k$365k$342k$200k$300k$400k$500k$235k$222k$389k$430k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
44113 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44028$462k44145$397k44113$342k44235$330k44131$310k44138$255k44044$243k44057$193k44055$136k44108$98k
ZIP 44113 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44113.
Townhouse$430kSingle Family$389kAll Residential$342kCondo / Co-op$235kMulti-Family$222k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44113

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026