Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44077 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 44077: $157/sqft, up 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $157/sqft.
$152$151$157$100$125$150$175$135$117$171
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
44077 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44028$205/sqft44145$198/sqft44044$188/sqft44131$182/sqft44235$182/sqft44077$157/sqft44138$152/sqft44057$148/sqft44055$112/sqft44105$63/sqft
ZIP 44077 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44077.
Single Family$171/sqftAll Residential$157/sqftCondo / Co-op$135/sqftMulti-Family$117/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44077

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026