Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44070 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 44070 was $275,000, up 6.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $275k.
$257k$275k$275k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$152k$288k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
44070 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44145$397k44235$330k44131$310k44070$275k44138$255k44044$243k44057$193k44055$136k44108$98k44105$90k
ZIP 44070 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44070.
Single Family$288kAll Residential$275kCondo / Co-op$152k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44070

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026