Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44035 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 44035: $142/sqft, down 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $142/sqft.
$143$137$142$144$144$129
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
44035 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44028$205/sqft44145$198/sqft44044$188/sqft44131$182/sqft44235$182/sqft44138$152/sqft44057$148/sqft44035$142/sqft44055$112/sqft44105$63/sqft
ZIP 44035 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44035.
Condo / Co-op$144/sqftSingle Family$144/sqftAll Residential$142/sqftTownhouse$129/sqftMulti-FamilyLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44035

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026