Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44022 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 44022 was $577,500, down 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $578k.
$607k$579k$578k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$323k$579k$630k$675k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
44022 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44022$578k44028$462k44145$397k44235$330k44131$310k44138$255k44044$243k44057$193k44055$136k44108$98k
ZIP 44022 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44022.
Townhouse$675kSingle Family$630kMulti-Family$579kAll Residential$578kCondo / Co-op$323k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44022

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026