Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44011 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 44011 was $445,000, up 16.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $445k.
$383k$495k$445k$200k$300k$400k$500k$235k$475k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
44011 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44028$462k44011$445k44145$397k44235$330k44131$310k44138$255k44044$243k44057$193k44055$136k44108$98k
ZIP 44011 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44011.
Single Family$475kAll Residential$445kCondo / Co-op$235k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44011

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026