Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 44001 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 44001 was $269,000, down 5.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $269k.
$284k$267k$269k$260k$270k$280k$290k$300k$293k$268k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
44001 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
44145$397k44235$330k44131$310k44001$269k44138$255k44044$243k44057$193k44055$136k44108$98k44105$90k
ZIP 44001 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 44001.
Condo / Co-op$293kAll Residential$269kSingle Family$268k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 44001

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026