Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43950 / median-list-price

Homes in 43950 listed at a median of $249,900, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $250k.
$257k$221k$250k$210k$220k$230k$240k$250k$260k$270k$245k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
43950 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
26059$380k26060$365k26038$270k43983$250k43950$250k43947$175k43747$140k43933$132k43942$115k43912$100k
ZIP 43950 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 43950.
All Residential$250kSingle Family$245k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43950

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026