Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43616 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 43616 was $237,000, down 7.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $237k.
$255k$224k$237k$220k$230k$240k$250k$260k$237k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
43616 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
43462$329k43537$310k43416$298k43402$284k43502$247k43616$237k43406$140k43451$72k43468$60k43610$58k
ZIP 43616 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 43616.
All Residential$237kSingle Family$237k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43616

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026