Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43528 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 43528 was $287,000, down 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $287k.
$300k$295k$287k$280k$290k$300k$310k$287k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
43528 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
43462$329k43537$310k43416$298k43528$287k43402$284k43502$247k43406$140k43451$72k43468$60k43610$58k
ZIP 43528 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 43528.
All Residential$287kSingle Family$287k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43528

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026