Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43235 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 43235 was $394,000, down 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $394k.
$421k$380k$394k$200k$300k$400k$500k$250k$455k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
43235 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
43065$540k43064$527k43001$458k43235$394k43062$373k43025$360k43230$345k43125$290k43148$265k43008$203k
ZIP 43235 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 43235.
Single Family$455kAll Residential$394kCondo / Co-op$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43235

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026