Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43220 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 43220: $174/sqft, down 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $174/sqft.
$182$177$174$150$175$200$225$250$275$198$248
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
43220 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
43215$307/sqft43201$265/sqft43205$225/sqft43023$213/sqft43146$203/sqft43207$192/sqft43220$174/sqft43213$148/sqft43110$148/sqft43202$146/sqft
ZIP 43220 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 43220.
Single Family$248/sqftMulti-Family$198/sqftCondo / Co-op$174/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43220

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026