Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43205 / median-list-price

Homes in 43205 listed at a median of $394,500, up 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $395k.
$366k$369k$395k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$500k$410k$366k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
43205 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
43065$597k43064$578k43205$395k43025$392k43062$387k43235$369k43008$358k43230$350k43125$300k43148$267k
ZIP 43205 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 43205.
Condo / Co-op$500kMulti-Family$410kAll Residential$395kSingle Family$366k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43205

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026