Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43147 / median-list-price

Homes in 43147 listed at a median of $449,905, up 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $450k.
$430k$432k$450k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$290k$455k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
43147 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
43065$597k43064$578k43147$450k43025$392k43062$387k43235$369k43008$358k43230$350k43125$300k43148$267k
ZIP 43147 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 43147.
Single Family$455kAll Residential$450kCondo / Co-op$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43147

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026