Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43113 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 43113 was $305,000, up 19.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $305k.
$255k$294k$305k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$329k$159k$305k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
43113 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
43064$527k43001$458k43235$394k43062$373k43025$360k43230$345k43113$305k43125$290k43148$265k43008$203k
ZIP 43113 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 43113.
Condo / Co-op$329kAll Residential$305kSingle Family$305kMulti-Family$159k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43113

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026