Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43062 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 43062 was $372,500, down 6.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $373k.
$397k$385k$373k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$280k$260k$383k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
43062 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
43065$540k43064$527k43001$458k43235$394k43062$373k43025$360k43230$345k43125$290k43148$265k43008$203k
ZIP 43062 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 43062.
Single Family$383kAll Residential$373kCondo / Co-op$280kMulti-Family$260k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43062

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026