Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43056 / median-list-price

Homes in 43056 listed at a median of $297,450, up 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $297k.
$289k$272k$297k$270k$280k$290k$300k$310k$280k$300k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
43056 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
43065$597k43064$578k43025$392k43062$387k43235$369k43008$358k43230$350k43125$300k43056$297k43148$267k
ZIP 43056 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 43056.
Single Family$300kAll Residential$297kCondo / Co-op$280k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43056

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026