Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43031 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 43031 was $410,450, up 13.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $410k.
$361k$385k$410k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$286k$415k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
43031 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
43065$540k43064$527k43001$458k43031$410k43235$394k43062$373k43025$360k43230$345k43125$290k43148$265k
ZIP 43031 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 43031.
Single Family$415kAll Residential$410kCondo / Co-op$286k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43031

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026