Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 43025 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 43025 was $360,000, up 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $360k.
$358k$383k$360k$250k$300k$350k$400k$285k$372k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
43025 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
43065$540k43064$527k43001$458k43235$394k43062$373k43025$360k43230$345k43125$290k43148$265k43008$203k
ZIP 43025 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 43025.
Single Family$372kAll Residential$360kCondo / Co-op$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 43025

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026