Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 42503 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 42503 was $294,950, down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $295k.
$300k$334k$295k$200k$250k$300k$350k$245k$280k$314k$225k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
42503 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
42503$295k42553$285k42518$235k42544$232k42501$200k42567$170k42533$159k42519$144k
ZIP 42503 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 42503.
Single Family$314kAll Residential$295kMulti-Family$280kCondo / Co-op$245kTownhouse$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 42503

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026