Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 42103 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 42103 was $429,250, up 15.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $429k.
$372k$409k$429k$300k$350k$400k$450k$320k$432k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
42103 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
42122$559k42103$429k42274$400k42104$322k42159$302k42171$268k42210$253k42261$235k42207$220k42160$157k
ZIP 42103 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 42103.
Single Family$432kAll Residential$429kCondo / Co-op$320k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 42103

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026