Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 41074 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 41074: $180/sqft, up 11.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $180/sqft.
$161$176$180$100$125$150$175$200$121$182$174
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
41074 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45242$236/sqft41086$222/sqft45040$213/sqft41059$208/sqft41074$180/sqft45219$165/sqft45154$164/sqft45212$157/sqft45246$152/sqft45216$120/sqft
ZIP 41074 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 41074.
Single Family$182/sqftAll Residential$180/sqftTownhouse$174/sqftMulti-Family$121/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 41074

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026