Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 41011 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 41011 was $285,200, down 12.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $285k.
$325k$254k$285k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$278k$418k$254k$425k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
41011 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45226$490k45040$441k41059$323k41086$305k45219$295k41011$285k45154$274k45212$265k45246$220k45216$220k
ZIP 41011 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 41011.
Townhouse$425kMulti-Family$418kAll Residential$285kCondo / Co-op$278kSingle Family$254k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 41011

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026