Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40514 / median-list-price

Homes in 40514 listed at a median of $341,000, down 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $341k.
$349k$355k$341k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$355k$230k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
40514 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40507$471k40515$425k40356$398k40324$348k40514$341k40379$292k40517$273k40505$265k40370$240k40361$239k
ZIP 40514 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40514.
Single Family$355kAll Residential$341kTownhouse$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40514

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026