Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40513 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 40513 was $550,000, up 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $550k.
$525k$592k$550k$500k$550k$600k$495k$575k$492k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
40513 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40507$678k40513$550k40515$425k40379$390k40514$372k40324$355k40356$345k40370$250k40517$245k40361$235k
ZIP 40513 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40513.
Single Family$575kAll Residential$550kCondo / Co-op$495kTownhouse$492k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40513

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026