Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40503 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 40503 was $330,000, down 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $330k.
$363k$328k$330k$200k$399k$330k$599k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
40503 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40513$550k40379$390k40514$372k40324$355k40356$345k40503$330k40370$250k40517$245k40361$235k40505$233k
ZIP 40503 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40503.
Townhouse$599kMulti-Family$399kAll Residential$330kSingle Family$330kCondo / Co-op$200k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40503

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026