Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40502 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 40502 was $579,500, up 10.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $580k.
$525k$584k$580k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$625k$330k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
40502 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40507$678k40502$580k40513$550k40379$390k40514$372k40324$355k40356$345k40370$250k40517$245k40361$235k
ZIP 40502 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40502.
Single Family$625kAll Residential$580kTownhouse$330kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40502

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026