Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40245 / median-list-price

Homes in 40245 listed at a median of $495,000, down 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $495k.
$507k$500k$495k$440k$460k$480k$500k$520k$455k$499k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
40245 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40026$563k40245$495k40222$375k47122$343k40299$335k40204$325k40022$294k47111$285k40225$240k40258$230k
ZIP 40245 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40245.
Single Family$499kAll Residential$495kCondo / Co-op$455k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40245

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026