Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40223 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 40223 was $375,000, down 12.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $375k.
$430k$380k$375k$200k$300k$400k$500k$212k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
40223 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40023$590k40223$375k40165$317k40204$305k40056$304k47141$294k40219$250k47110$196k47167$185k40208$143k
ZIP 40223 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 40223.
Single Family$375kCondo / Co-op$212k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40223

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026