Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40204 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 40204: $213/sqft, up 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $213/sqft.
$208$202$213$150$175$200$225$215$161
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
40204 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40204$213/sqft40056$189/sqft47141$186/sqft40165$185/sqft40023$179/sqft47165$153/sqft40219$150/sqft47167$129/sqft40208$126/sqft47110$117/sqft
ZIP 40204 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 40204.
Condo / Co-op$215/sqftSingle Family$213/sqftMulti-Family$161/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40204

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026