Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40162 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 40162 was $342,450, down 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $342k.
$364k$342k$342k$330k$340k$350k$360k$370k$342k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
40162 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
42740$441k40162$342k40108$308k42724$287k40175$279k40104$258k40160$225k42732$218k40142$166k42716$162k
ZIP 40162 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40162.
All Residential$342kSingle Family$342k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40162

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026