Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40059 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 40059: $204/sqft, up 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $204/sqft.
$196$211$204$100$125$150$175$200$225$201$210$129
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
40059 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40204$213/sqft40059$204/sqft40022$189/sqft47122$177/sqft40299$175/sqft40222$174/sqft47111$166/sqft40026$155/sqft40258$152/sqft40075$147/sqft
ZIP 40059 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40059.
Single Family$210/sqftAll Residential$204/sqftCondo / Co-op$201/sqftTownhouse$129/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40059

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026