Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40056 / median-list-price

Homes in 40056 listed at a median of $312,500, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $313k.
$315k$330k$313k$300k$310k$320k$330k$340k$313k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
40056 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40222$375k47122$343k40299$335k40204$325k40056$313k40022$294k47111$285k40225$240k40258$230k40075$203k
ZIP 40056 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40056.
All Residential$313kSingle Family$313k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40056

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026