Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40047 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 40047 was $318,049, up 6.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $318k.
$300k$295k$318k$200k$250k$300k$350k$220k$323k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
40047 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40075$400k40225$395k40222$387k40022$340k40047$318k40299$311k47122$304k40204$289k47111$283k40258$220k
ZIP 40047 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40047.
Single Family$323kAll Residential$318kCondo / Co-op$220k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40047

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026