Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40019 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 40019 was $228,000, down 14.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $228k.
$267k$260k$228k$220k$240k$260k$280k$228k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
40019 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40075$400k40225$395k40222$387k40022$340k40299$311k47122$304k40204$289k47111$283k40019$228k40258$220k
ZIP 40019 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40019.
All Residential$228kSingle Family$228k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40019

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026