Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40013 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 40013 was $252,900, down 16.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $253k.
$302k$294k$253k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$253k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
40013 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40107$290k40004$286k40051$285k40013$253k40008$237k40012$212k
ZIP 40013 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40013.
All Residential$253kSingle Family$253k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40013

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026