Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 40004 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 40004 was $285,900, up 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $286k.
$266k$275k$286k$200k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$290k$219k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
40004 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
40107$290k40004$286k40051$285k40013$253k40008$237k40012$212k
ZIP 40004 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 40004.
Single Family$290kAll Residential$286kTownhouse$219k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 40004

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026