Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 39532 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 39532 was $285,000, down 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $285k.
$290k$282k$285k$200k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$220k$290k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
39532 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
39532$285k39560$280k39556$279k39574$269k39525$241k39573$208k39466$207k39562$195k39530$195k39577$191k
ZIP 39532 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 39532.
Single Family$290kAll Residential$285kMulti-Family$220k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 39532

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026