Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 39157 / median-list-price

Homes in 39157 listed at a median of $364,950, up 12.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $365k.
$324k$329k$365k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$303k$387k$195k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
39157 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
39071$588k39149$519k39232$412k39157$365k39154$335k39040$310k39056$260k39208$250k39066$230k39206$118k
ZIP 39157 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 39157.
Single Family$387kAll Residential$365kCondo / Co-op$303kTownhouse$195k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 39157

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026