Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 38651 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 38651: $173/sqft, up 7.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $173/sqft.
$161$173$173$173$172
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
38651 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
38066$213/sqft38036$186/sqft38651$173/sqft38049$161/sqft38133$155/sqft38135$155/sqft38112$125/sqft38057$114/sqft38168$107/sqft38116$101/sqft
ZIP 38651 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 38651.
All Residential$173/sqftSingle Family$173/sqftTownhouse$172/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 38651

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026