Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 38139 / median-list-price

Homes in 38139 listed at a median of $599,250, down 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $599k.
$626k$600k$599k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$250k$600k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
38139 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
38139$599k38066$539k38057$340k38049$330k38135$320k38133$290k38112$205k38116$170k38118$135k
ZIP 38139 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 38139.
Single Family$600kAll Residential$599kCondo / Co-op$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 38139

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026